WTA 250 Portoroz and Chennai and WTA 125 Bucharest: results with day 2 details (live)

Pictured is Yasmine Paolini

SLO

WTA 250 Portoroz (Slovenia) – Round 1, tough



Center – Raw 11:00

(8) Agla Tomljanovic Outside opposite Anna Bogdan RO

The match hasn’t started yet

Laura Sigmund gear Against (3) Elena Rybakina Kaz

The match hasn’t started yet

Christina Boxa ESP opposite Petra Marchenko CRO

The match hasn’t started yet

Caja Jovan SLO Against (6) Alizee Cornet From

The match hasn’t started yet

Tamara Zidansek SLO against Anastasia Zakharova Russians Not before 7 pm

The match hasn’t started yet





Court 1 – Raw 11:00
Donna Vekic CRO opposite Diane Barry From

The match hasn’t started yet

Judy Berg GBR against Alexandra Krunic SRB

The match hasn’t started yet

Elizabeth Mandelk United States of America opposite Anna Lina Friedsam gear

The match hasn’t started yet

Adrian Nagy she / Nika Radisek SLO vs (2) Anastasia Potapova Russians / (2) Yana Cizikova Russians

The match hasn’t started yet





Court 2 – Raw 11:00
Lesia Tsurenko United kingdom Against Elena Gabriella Ross RO

The match hasn’t started yet

Stephanie Jevel SUI Opposite Teresa Martinkova June

The match hasn’t started yet

Jasmine Paolini ITA Against Tara Worth CRO

The match hasn’t started yet

Alina Fomina Klots Russians / Ingrid Jamara Martins BR Against (3) Alicia Barnett GBR / (3) Olivia Nichols GBR

The match hasn’t started yet









IND WTA 250 Chennai (India) – Round 1, tough



Central Court – Raw 14:00

(1) Alison Riske Amritraj United States of America against Anastasia Jasanova Russians

The match hasn’t started yet

Ankita Raina IND Against (4) Tatjana Maria gear Not before 4 pm

The match hasn’t started yet

(3) Magda Lynette pee against Moyuka Ushijima JPN

The match hasn’t started yet





Court 1 – Raw 14:00
Ariane Hartono Ned opposite Katie Swan GBR

The match hasn’t started yet

Oksana Selekhmeteva Russians Opposite Despina Papamichiel GR

The match hasn’t started yet

Maria Tkacheva Russians Against (2) Varvara Grasheva Russians

The match hasn’t started yet





Court 2 – Raw 14:00
Nadia Podroska ARG against Kyouka Okamura JPN

The match hasn’t started yet

Olivia Tangramulia Outside against Carol Chow Can

The match hasn’t started yet

Eugenie Bouchard Can / Yanina Wickmire BEL Against (4) Chinyun Han CHN / (4) Katarzina Kawa pee

The match hasn’t started yet









RO WTA 125 Bucharest (Romania) – Round 1, Mud



Central Court – Raw 09:00

Bulgarian Miriam RO In exchange for (5) Mayar Sharif One

WTA Bucharest 125

Bulgarian Miriam

15th

4

Mayar Sharif [5]

30

2

Laura Pegosi BR Against (2) Irina Camelia Peugeot RO Not before 11:00

The match hasn’t started yet

(1) Sorana Cristia RO opposite Simona Walter SUI Not before 1:30 p.m.

The match hasn’t started yet

Irina Para RO Opposite Silk Oz should

The match hasn’t started yet





Court 8 – Raw 09:00
(7) Danka Kovinich I opposite katrina beindel United kingdom

WTA Bucharest 125

Danka Kovinich [7]

15th

1

Katrina Bendel

15th

3

Gabriella Lee RO vs. Rebecca Massarova ESP

The match hasn’t started yet

Rica Luca Jani she Opposite Nuria Brancaccio ITA Not before 1:30 p.m.

The match hasn’t started yet

Andrea Ruska RO opposite Julia Graber AUTO Not before 3 pm

The match hasn’t started yet





Court 10 – Raw 10:30
Ekaterin Gorgodze geo opposite Alyona Bolsova ESP

The match hasn’t started yet

Elisabetta Cocciareto ITA against Erika Andreeva Russians Not before 3 pm

The match hasn’t started yet